change postprocessor

Having trouble installing or compiling FreeCAD? Get help here.
chrisb
Veteran
Posts: 43406
Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2015 9:14 am

Re: change postprocessor

Post by chrisb »

Following the wiki you can put in your FreeCAD macro directory.
A Sketcher Lecture with in-depth information is available in English, auf Deutsch, en français, en español.
chrisb
Veteran
Posts: 43406
Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2015 9:14 am

Re: change postprocessor

Post by chrisb »

Sorry, it wasn't in the wiki - but is now.
A Sketcher Lecture with in-depth information is available in English, auf Deutsch, en français, en español.
strahlensauger
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2021 8:13 pm

Re: change postprocessor

Post by strahlensauger »

Thanks for your quick answer, I changed everything that I needed.
Didn't know that it was a macro.
Thanks again.
Post Reply